Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Enuica, Adrian CROSSROADSFA  S. Carolina  USA 
2 Fortin, Davis   N. Carolina  USA 
3 Bernard, Kathryn KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA 
4 Dille, Jackson KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bernard, Kathryn
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 15 -13
Enuica, Adrian
CROSSROADSFA / S. Carolina / USA
2 V5 D0 D0 1 0.33 5 11 -6
Fortin, Davis
N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 V5 D0 2 0.67 10 5 +5
Dille, Jackson
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 1 +14

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dille, Jackson KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA  1.00  15  +14  Advanced
2 Fortin, Davis   N. Carolina  USA  0.67  10  +5  Advanced
3 Enuica, Adrian CROSSROADSFA  S. Carolina  USA  0.33  11  -6  Advanced
4 Bernard, Kathryn KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA  0.00  15  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Dille, Jackson
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
  (1) Dille, Jackson
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
(4) Bernard, Kathryn
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 2 
    (1) Dille, Jackson
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
(3) Enuica, Adrian
CROSSROADSFA / S. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 6 
  (2) Fortin, Davis
N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(2) Fortin, Davis
N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 3   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:58 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Dille, Jackson KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA   
2 Fortin, Davis   N. Carolina  USA   
3T Enuica, Adrian CROSSROADSFA  S. Carolina  USA   
3T Bernard, Kathryn KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.