Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Milewski, Nicole C19 / 57  CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA 
2 Lee, Yedda D19  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
3 Brown, Hannah E20  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA 
4 Long, Madeline E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
5 Ogawa, Kaylin E19  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA 
6 Romero Kuri, Celeste E19  SMC  Central FL  USA 
7 Korfonta, Jolie PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
8 Kee, Bea Isabelle FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
9 Yoon, Katherine PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
10 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
11 Leland, Alice APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
12 Macedon, Gianna FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
13 Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
14 Nieman, Anjolie CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yoon, Katherine
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Long, Madeline
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 D2 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 26 -6
Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
3 D3 D4 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 22 23 -1
Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Romero Kuri, Celeste
SMC / Central FL / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 D3 D2 D4 2 0.33 21 25 -4
Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Kee, Bea Isabelle
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
7 D3 D3 D1 D3 V5 D1 1 0.17 16 29 -13

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Leland, Alice
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 D1 D2 V5 V5 D0 D1 2 0.33 14 28 -14
Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 27 21 +6
Nieman, Anjolie
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 19 24 -5
Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
4 D4 V5 D4 D4 D3 D2 1 0.17 22 29 -7
Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Macedon, Gianna
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
6 V5 D4 D3 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 22 23 -1
Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Milewski, Nicole C19 / 57  CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Ogawa, Kaylin E19  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3 Korfonta, Jolie PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
4 Lee, Yedda D19  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
5 Brown, Hannah E20  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  0.50  27  21  +6  Advanced
6 Yoon, Katherine PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
7 Nieman, Anjolie CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
8 Long, Madeline E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
9T Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
9T Macedon, Gianna FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
11 Romero Kuri, Celeste E19  SMC  Central FL  USA  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
12 Leland, Alice APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.33  14  28  -14  Advanced
13 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.17  22  29  -7  Advanced
14 Kee, Bea Isabelle FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
  (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(9T) Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 3 
  (9T) Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(8) Long, Madeline
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 14   
    (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(5) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
   
(12) Leland, Alice
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 8     
    (4) Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(13) Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 12   
  (4) Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(4) Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 10   
    (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(3) Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(14) Kee, Bea Isabelle
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 14     
    (3) Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(11) Romero Kuri, Celeste
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 13     
  (6) Yoon, Katherine
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
     
(6) Yoon, Katherine
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 4       
    (2) Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(7) Nieman, Anjolie
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 14   
  (9T) Macedon, Gianna
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(9T) Macedon, Gianna
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 8     
    (2) Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
 
(2) Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:47 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Milewski, Nicole CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA  C19    Earns points 
2 Ogawa, Kaylin CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  E19    Earns points 
3T Lee, Yedda PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  D19    Earns points 
3T Korfonta, Jolie PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
5 Brown, Hannah BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  E20    Earns points 
6 Yoon, Katherine PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
7T Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
7T Macedon, Gianna FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
9 Nieman, Anjolie CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
10 Long, Madeline APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
11 Romero Kuri, Celeste SMC  Central FL  USA  E19    Earns points 
12 Leland, Alice APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
13 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
14 Kee, Bea Isabelle FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.