Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 SICHITIU, Alexander C19  RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
2 TIYA, BIAYA D20  ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA 
3 Love, Aaron D20  ACN  Georgia  USA 
4 Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA 
5 Wechsler, Jacob E20  FENCERSCLUB  N. Carolina  USA 
6 Emenheiser, Conrad E20  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
7 Slough, Sean E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
8 Dressel, Jet E19  BFC  Maryland  USA 
9 Long, Connor E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
10 Bernabe, Rafael E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
11 Ammon, Blue E19  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA 
12 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
13 Paszkowiak, Jacob APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
14 Sigmon, Will   N. Carolina  USA 
15 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA 
16 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
17 Lin, Michael FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
18 Cumby, David APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cumby, David
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 D1 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 15 +8
de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
3 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 21 0
SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
5 V5 D0 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 15 15 0
Sigmon, Will
N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 16 20 -4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Robbins, Tusker
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 D2 D4 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 18 +4
Slough, Sean
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 D3 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 23 -4
TIYA, BIAYA
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Ammon, Blue
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
6 V5 D4 D4 D1 D3 1 0.20 17 21 -4

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 18 0
Paszkowiak, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 D0 D1 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Wechsler, Jacob
FENCERSCLUB / N. Carolina / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
5 D4 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 20 15 +5
Lin, Michael
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 15 +5

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SICHITIU, Alexander C19  RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Wechsler, Jacob E20  FENCERSCLUB  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
3 Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
4 TIYA, BIAYA D20  ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
5 Lin, Michael FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
6 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  22  18  +4  Advanced
7 Emenheiser, Conrad E20  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
8 Bernabe, Rafael E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  18  18  Advanced
9 Dressel, Jet E19  BFC  Maryland  USA  0.60  15  15  Advanced
10 Love, Aaron D20  ACN  Georgia  USA  0.40  20  15  +5  Advanced
11 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA  0.40  21  21  Advanced
12 Long, Connor E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
13 Slough, Sean E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  19  23  -4  Advanced
14 Sigmon, Will   N. Carolina  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
15 Ammon, Blue E19  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
16 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
17T Cumby, David APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
17T Paszkowiak, Jacob APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
  (1) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
(17T) Cumby, David
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 1 
  (17T) Cumby, David
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(16) Robbins, Tusker
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 7   
    (1) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
(9) Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
 
  15 - 4 
  (9) Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (8) Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(8) Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
    (1) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
(5) Lin, Michael
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) Lin, Michael
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (12) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(12) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (4) TIYA, BIAYA
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(13) Slough, Sean
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 5   
  (13) Slough, Sean
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) TIYA, BIAYA
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (4) TIYA, BIAYA
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(4) TIYA, BIAYA
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (1) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
(3) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 6 
  (3) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (14) Sigmon, Will
N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(14) Sigmon, Will
N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (3) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
(11) de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 7     
  (11) de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (6) Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(6) Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (3) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (10) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
     
(10) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (7) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(15) Ammon, Blue
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
  15 - 9   
  (15) Ammon, Blue
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
   
(17T) Paszkowiak, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 2     
    (15) Ammon, Blue
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (2) Wechsler, Jacob
FENCERSCLUB / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(2) Wechsler, Jacob
FENCERSCLUB / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:35 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 SICHITIU, Alexander RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  C19    Earns points 
2 Elwood, Sebastian ACN  Georgia  USA  D18    Earns points 
3T TIYA, BIAYA ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA  D20    Earns points 
3T Emenheiser, Conrad APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E20    Earns points 
5 Dressel, Jet BFC  Maryland  USA  E19    Earns points 
6 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
7 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
8 Ammon, Blue BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  E19    Earns points 
9 Wechsler, Jacob FENCERSCLUB  N. Carolina  USA  E20    Earns points 
10 Lin, Michael FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
11 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
12 Bernabe, Rafael APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
13 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA  D20    Earns points 
14 Slough, Sean APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
15 Sigmon, Will   N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
16 Cumby, David APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
17 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
18 Paszkowiak, Jacob APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.