Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Milewski, Nicole C19 / 113  CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA 
2 Lee, Yedda D19  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
3 Reitinger, Emilie D18  DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA 
4 Brown, Hannah E20  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA 
5 Ogawa, Kaylin E19  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA 
6 Romero Kuri, Celeste E19  SMC  Central FL  USA 
7 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
8 Nieman, Anjolie CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
9 Macedon, Gianna FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
10 Amoroso, Elizabeth APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
11 Yoon, Katherine PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
12 Korfonta, Jolie PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
13 Kee, Bea Isabelle FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
14 Leland, Alice APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
15 Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yoon, Katherine
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Kee, Bea Isabelle
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
2 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.25 12 19 -7
Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Romero Kuri, Celeste
SMC / Central FL / USA
4 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
5 D3 D4 D0 D2 0 0.00 9 20 -11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 16 -1
Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
2 V5 V2 V5 V5 4 1.00 17 10 +7
Leland, Alice
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 D3 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 17 -9
Nieman, Anjolie
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
4 D3 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 15 16 -1
Macedon, Gianna
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 15 +4

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Amoroso, Elizabeth
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
2 D2 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 15 +4
Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Reitinger, Emilie
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 13 +3

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Milewski, Nicole C19 / 113  CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
2 Lee, Yedda D19  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  1.00  17  10  +7  Advanced
3 Ogawa, Kaylin E19  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
4 Yoon, Katherine PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
5T Korfonta, Jolie PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.75  19  15  +4  Advanced
5T Macedon, Gianna FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.75  19  15  +4  Advanced
7 Reitinger, Emilie D18  DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA  0.75  16  13  +3  Advanced
8 Romero Kuri, Celeste E19  SMC  Central FL  USA  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
9 Brown, Hannah E20  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
10 Nieman, Anjolie CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.25  15  16  -1  Advanced
11 Amoroso, Elizabeth APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
12 Kee, Bea Isabelle FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.25  12  19  -7  Advanced
13 Leland, Alice APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  17  -9  Advanced
14T Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
14T Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
  (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(9) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
  15 - 9 
  (9) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
 
(8) Romero Kuri, Celeste
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 11   
    (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(5T) Macedon, Gianna
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 8 
  (12) Kee, Bea Isabelle
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(12) Kee, Bea Isabelle
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 13     
    (4) Yoon, Katherine
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(13) Leland, Alice
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 13   
  (4) Yoon, Katherine
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(4) Yoon, Katherine
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 7   
    (1) Milewski, Nicole
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
(3) Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) Ogawa, Kaylin
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(14T) Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 4     
    (5T) Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(11) Amoroso, Elizabeth
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 11     
  (5T) Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
     
(5T) Korfonta, Jolie
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 13       
    (2) Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(7) Reitinger, Emilie
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
 
  15 - 7   
  (7) Reitinger, Emilie
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
 
   
(10) Nieman, Anjolie
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 4     
    (2) Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(14T) Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 5   
  (2) Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(2) Lee, Yedda
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 11   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:57 PM
Event classification: D1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Milewski, Nicole CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA  C19    Earns points 
2 Lee, Yedda PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  D19    Earns points 
3T Yoon, Katherine PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  E20  Earns points 
3T Korfonta, Jolie PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  E20  Earns points 
5 Ogawa, Kaylin CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  E19    Earns points 
6 Reitinger, Emilie DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA  D18    Earns points 
7 Brown, Hannah BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  E20    Earns points 
8 Kee, Bea Isabelle FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
9 Macedon, Gianna FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
10 Romero Kuri, Celeste SMC  Central FL  USA  E19    Earns points 
11 Nieman, Anjolie CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
12 Amoroso, Elizabeth APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
13 Leland, Alice APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
14T Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
14T Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.