Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Park, Ian B20  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
2 Hortelano, Ethan C20  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
3 King, Cameron C19  DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA 
4 Click, Aiden C19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
5 Mavrodiev, Nickolay C19  FLORIDAFA  Gateway FL  USA 
6 Joseph, William D20  CHARLOTTEFA / MUSICCITYFC  N. Carolina  USA 
7 Stevens, Daniel D19  FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
8 Fu, Ethan E20  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA 
9 Ilyas, Zakariya E20  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA 
10 Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander E19  SMC / GEORGIAFA  Central FL  USA 
11 Kuttrus, Max E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
12 Cauthen, Edwin APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
13 Choi, Marcus PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
14 Hermann, Morgan SMC  Central FL  USA 
15 Mummidi, Rishi FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
16 Curreri, Nicholas SMC / TCHSFC  Central FL  USA 
17 Kim, Ryan PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
18 Hopkins, Samuel APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cauthen, Edwin
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 D3 2 0.40 18 16 +2
Hopkins, Samuel
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D1 D3 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Hermann, Morgan
SMC / Central FL / USA
3 D0 V5 D1 D3 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Park, Ian
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Stevens, Daniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Joseph, William
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hortelano, Ethan
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Kuttrus, Max
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D1 D2 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Fu, Ethan
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Curreri, Nicholas
SMC / Central FL / USA
4 D2 D3 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Mavrodiev, Nickolay
FLORIDAFA / Gateway FL / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Choi, Marcus
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
6 D1 V5 D3 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mummidi, Rishi
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
1 D3 D3 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander
SMC / Central FL / USA
2 V4 V5 D2 D4 D2 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Kim, Ryan
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
3 V5 D3 D3 D0 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
King, Cameron
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
4 V3 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 20 14 +6
Ilyas, Zakariya
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 15 +6

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Joseph, William D20  CHARLOTTEFA / MUSICCITYFC  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 Mavrodiev, Nickolay C19  FLORIDAFA  Gateway FL  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 Hortelano, Ethan C20  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
4 Park, Ian B20  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
5 King, Cameron C19  DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
6 Click, Aiden C19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
7 Ilyas, Zakariya E20  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
8 Stevens, Daniel D19  FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
9 Fu, Ethan E20  CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
10 Cauthen, Edwin APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
11 Mummidi, Rishi FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
12 Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander E19  SMC / GEORGIAFA  Central FL  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
13 Curreri, Nicholas SMC / TCHSFC  Central FL  USA  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
14 Kuttrus, Max E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
15T Kim, Ryan PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
15T Choi, Marcus PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
17 Hermann, Morgan SMC  Central FL  USA  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
18 Hopkins, Samuel APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Joseph, William
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  (1) Joseph, William
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Joseph, William
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
(17) Hermann, Morgan
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 2 
  (17) Hermann, Morgan
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
 
(15T) Choi, Marcus
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 6   
    (1) Joseph, William
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
(9) Fu, Ethan
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 14 
  (9) Fu, Ethan
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Stevens, Daniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Stevens, Daniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(8) Stevens, Daniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
    (4) Park, Ian
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
(5) King, Cameron
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) King, Cameron
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) King, Cameron
DCFENCERS / Capitol / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (12) Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
     
(12) Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
       
    (4) Park, Ian
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(13) Curreri, Nicholas
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 5   
  (13) Curreri, Nicholas
SMC / Central FL / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Park, Ian
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (4) Park, Ian
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(4) Park, Ian
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
   
    (4) Park, Ian
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
(3) Hortelano, Ethan
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 4 
  (3) Hortelano, Ethan
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Hortelano, Ethan
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (14) Kuttrus, Max
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(14) Kuttrus, Max
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (6) Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(11) Mummidi, Rishi
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 10     
  (11) Mummidi, Rishi
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (6) Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(6) Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (2) Mavrodiev, Nickolay
FLORIDAFA / Gateway FL / USA
 
 
(7) Ilyas, Zakariya
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) Ilyas, Zakariya
CARDINALFA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Cauthen, Edwin
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (10) Cauthen, Edwin
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(10) Cauthen, Edwin
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (2) Mavrodiev, Nickolay
FLORIDAFA / Gateway FL / USA
 
 
(15T) Kim, Ryan
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 9   
  (15T) Kim, Ryan
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(18) Hopkins, Samuel
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 8     
    (2) Mavrodiev, Nickolay
FLORIDAFA / Gateway FL / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Mavrodiev, Nickolay
FLORIDAFA / Gateway FL / USA
 
 
(2) Mavrodiev, Nickolay
FLORIDAFA / Gateway FL / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:58 AM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Park, Ian PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  B20    Earns points 
2 Mavrodiev, Nickolay FLORIDAFA  Gateway FL  USA  C19    Earns points 
3T Joseph, William CHARLOTTEFA / MUSICCITYFC  N. Carolina  USA  D20    Earns points 
3T Click, Aiden APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  C19    Earns points 
5 Hortelano, Ethan APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  C20    Earns points 
6 King, Cameron DCFENCERS  Capitol  USA  C19    Earns points 
7 Stevens, Daniel FSA INC  Virginia  USA  D19    Earns points 
8 Cauthen, Edwin APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E20  Earns points 
9 Ilyas, Zakariya CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  E20    Earns points 
10 Fu, Ethan CARDINALFA  Virginia  USA  E20    Earns points 
11 Mummidi, Rishi FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
12 Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander SMC / GEORGIAFA  Central FL  USA  E19    Earns points 
13 Curreri, Nicholas SMC / TCHSFC  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
14 Kuttrus, Max APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
15 Kim, Ryan PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
16 Hermann, Morgan SMC  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
17 Choi, Marcus PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
18 Hopkins, Samuel APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.