Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Lima, Kevin A19 / 113  RESEARCHTRI  N. Carolina  USA 
2 Huth, Mitchell B19 / 113  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
3 Huth, Jacob A18 / 167  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
4 Griswold, Abel B19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
5 Rountree, Rob C20  RICHMONDFC  Virginia  USA 
6 Droutman, Ryan C20  ACN  Georgia  USA 
7 Tian, Aaron C20  BFC  Capitol  USA 
8 SICHITIU, Alexander C19  RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
9 Love, Aaron D20  ACN  Georgia  USA 
10 Allampallam, Maanav D19  FSA INC / ROYALFA  Virginia  USA 
11 Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA 
12 Wechsler, Jacob E20  FENCERSCLUB  N. Carolina  USA 
13 Emenheiser, Conrad E20  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
14 Ammon, Blue E19  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA 
15 Long, Connor E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
16 Colton, John E19    N. Carolina  USA 
17 Beale, Asa E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
18 Bernabe, Rafael E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
19 Dixon, Harrison E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
20 Wandel, Ethan CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
21 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
22 Wandel, Lee CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
23 Wang, Jeremy APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
24 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Beale, Asa
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 D0 D0 D3 D3 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Wang, Jeremy
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D2 D0 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Lima, Kevin
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Colton, John
N. Carolina / USA
4 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Allampallam, Maanav
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 D1 D3 D2 2 0.40 16 20 -4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Huth, Mitchell
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D0 D2 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Tian, Aaron
BFC / Capitol / USA
3 D3 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Wandel, Ethan
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
5 D0 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 8 23 -15
SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
6 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 D3 V5 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Huth, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 D4 D1 D3 V5 D3 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Droutman, Ryan
ACN / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Ammon, Blue
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
5 D1 D1 D3 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Wechsler, Jacob
FENCERSCLUB / N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 20 -2

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dixon, Harrison
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 D3 D0 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Griswold, Abel
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Rountree, Rob
RICHMONDFC / Virginia / USA
4 V5 D1 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
5 D3 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Wandel, Lee
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 16 +3

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Huth, Mitchell B19 / 113  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2T Griswold, Abel B19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2T Lima, Kevin A19 / 113  RESEARCHTRI  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
4 Droutman, Ryan C20  ACN  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
5 Huth, Jacob A18 / 167  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
6 Love, Aaron D20  ACN  Georgia  USA  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
7 Wandel, Ethan CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
8 Emenheiser, Conrad E20  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
9 Wandel, Lee CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
10 SICHITIU, Alexander C19  RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  17  17  Advanced
11 Wechsler, Jacob E20  FENCERSCLUB  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
12T Colton, John E19    N. Carolina  USA  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
12T Tian, Aaron C20  BFC  Capitol  USA  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
14 Bernabe, Rafael E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
15T Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
15T Allampallam, Maanav D19  FSA INC / ROYALFA  Virginia  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
17 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
18 Beale, Asa E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
19 Dixon, Harrison E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
20 Rountree, Rob C20  RICHMONDFC  Virginia  USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
21 Wang, Jeremy APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
22 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA  0.20  23  -15  Advanced
23 Long, Connor E19  APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
24 Ammon, Blue E19  BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Huth, Mitchell
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  (1) Huth, Mitchell
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Huth, Mitchell
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
(17) Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 8 
  (15T) Allampallam, Maanav
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(15T) Allampallam, Maanav
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 5   
    (1) Huth, Mitchell
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
(9) Wandel, Lee
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 5 
  (9) Wandel, Lee
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(24) Ammon, Blue
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
15 - 2     
    (9) Wandel, Lee
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(8) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
    (5) Huth, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
(5) Huth, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Huth, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Huth, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(21) Wang, Jeremy
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 8     
  (12T) Colton, John
N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(12T) Colton, John
N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 11       
    (5) Huth, Jacob
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(12T) Tian, Aaron
BFC / Capitol / USA
 
  15 - 6   
  (12T) Tian, Aaron
BFC / Capitol / USA
 
   
(20) Rountree, Rob
RICHMONDFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 5     
    (4) Droutman, Ryan
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) Droutman, Ryan
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(4) Droutman, Ryan
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (2T) Lima, Kevin
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
(2T) Lima, Kevin
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 13 
  (2T) Lima, Kevin
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (2T) Lima, Kevin
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(19) Dixon, Harrison
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 7     
  (14) Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(14) Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 11       
    (2T) Lima, Kevin
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(11) Wechsler, Jacob
FENCERSCLUB / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 9     
  (11) Wechsler, Jacob
FENCERSCLUB / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
(22) de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 6         
    (6) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (6) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
     
(6) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (2T) Lima, Kevin
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(7) Wandel, Ethan
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 9   
  (7) Wandel, Ethan
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(23) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 5     
  (10) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(10) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 4       
    (2T) Griswold, Abel
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(15T) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 10   
  (18) Beale, Asa
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(18) Beale, Asa
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 13     
    (2T) Griswold, Abel
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2T) Griswold, Abel
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(2T) Griswold, Abel
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:03 PM
Event classification: A1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Lima, Kevin RESEARCHTRI  N. Carolina  USA  A19  A20  Earns points 
2 Huth, Jacob APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  A18    Earns points 
3T Huth, Mitchell APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  B19    Earns points 
3T Griswold, Abel APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  B19    Earns points 
5 Droutman, Ryan ACN  Georgia  USA  C20    Earns points 
6 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA  D20    Earns points 
7 Wandel, Lee CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  E20  Earns points 
8 SICHITIU, Alexander RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  C19    Earns points 
9 Wandel, Ethan CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
10 Emenheiser, Conrad APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E20    Earns points 
11 Wechsler, Jacob FENCERSCLUB  N. Carolina  USA  E20    Earns points 
12T Colton, John   N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
12T Tian, Aaron BFC  Capitol  USA  C20    Earns points 
14 Bernabe, Rafael APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
15 Allampallam, Maanav FSA INC / ROYALFA  Virginia  USA  D19    Earns points 
16 Beale, Asa APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
17 Elwood, Sebastian ACN  Georgia  USA  D18    Earns points 
18 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
19 Dixon, Harrison APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
20 Rountree, Rob RICHMONDFC  Virginia  USA  C20    Earns points 
21 Wang, Jeremy APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
22 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
23 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E19    Earns points 
24 Ammon, Blue BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  E19    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.