Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Fedeli, Caterina U / 30  ACN  Georgia  USA 
2 Qian, Jason U / 39  EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA 
3 Li, Matthew U / 55  AIC  Virginia  USA 
4 Tikhonov, Iliya UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR 
5 Jones, Jackson CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA 
6 Huang, Justin STOCCATAFAC    USA 
7 Tikhonov, Daniel UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR 
8 Starin, Josh NCFDP  N. Carolina  USA 
9 Fedeli, Francesco ACN  Georgia  USA 
10 Simmes, Jackson WINTERGARDEN  Central FL  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tikhonov, Iliya
N. Carolina / ISR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Starin, Josh
NCFDP / N. Carolina / USA
2 D2 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Jones, Jackson
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
3 D1 V5 D1 D2 1 0.25 9 16 -7
Simmes, Jackson
WINTERGARDEN / Central FL / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 13 13 0
Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Huang, Justin
STOCCATAFAC / USA
1 D1 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 15 0
Tikhonov, Daniel
N. Carolina / ISR
3 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.50 15 17 -2
Fedeli, Francesco
ACN / Georgia / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.50 16 15 +1
Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Qian, Jason U / 39  EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 Fedeli, Caterina U / 30  ACN  Georgia  USA  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 Tikhonov, Iliya UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
4 Fedeli, Francesco ACN  Georgia  USA  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
5 Li, Matthew U / 55  AIC  Virginia  USA  0.50  15  15  Advanced
6 Simmes, Jackson WINTERGARDEN  Central FL  USA  0.50  13  13  Advanced
7 Tikhonov, Daniel UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR  0.50  15  17  -2  Advanced
8 Jones, Jackson CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA  0.25  16  -7  Advanced
9 Starin, Josh NCFDP  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
10 Huang, Justin STOCCATAFAC    USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
  (1) Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
(9) Starin, Josh
NCFDP / N. Carolina / USA
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
  (8) Jones, Jackson
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(8) Jones, Jackson
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Bess, Jack A.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
(5) Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
  (5) Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Fedeli, Francesco
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(4) Fedeli, Francesco
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (1) Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
(3) Tikhonov, Iliya
N. Carolina / ISR
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
  (3) Tikhonov, Iliya
N. Carolina / ISR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Tikhonov, Iliya
N. Carolina / ISR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (6) Simmes, Jackson
WINTERGARDEN / Central FL / USA
 
     
(6) Simmes, Jackson
WINTERGARDEN / Central FL / USA
 
       
    (2) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Tikhonov, Daniel
N. Carolina / ISR
 
  9 - 4
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (7) Tikhonov, Daniel
N. Carolina / ISR
 
   
(10) Huang, Justin
STOCCATAFAC / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (2) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 0
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (2) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(2) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:23 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Qian, Jason EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
2 Fedeli, Caterina ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
3T Li, Matthew AIC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
3T Tikhonov, Iliya UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR    Earns points 
5 Fedeli, Francesco ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
6 Simmes, Jackson WINTERGARDEN  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
7 Tikhonov, Daniel UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR    Earns points 
8 Jones, Jackson CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
9 Starin, Josh NCFDP  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
10 Huang, Justin STOCCATAFAC    USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.