Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Taylor, Kiera U / 13  PENTAOLYFC / ALAMOFA  Virginia  USA 
2 Kim, Angelina U / 64  AIC  Virginia  USA 
3 Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
4 Taylor, Kylin PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
5 Koke, Kristen TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA 
6 Witter, Catherine FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
7 Tavarez, Kayla SWC  Central FL  USA 
8 Brown, Hannah BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA 
9 Hu, Chelsea AIC  Virginia  USA 
10 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hu, Chelsea
AIC / Virginia / USA
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.75 15 6 +9
Koke, Kristen
TIDEWATERFC / Virginia / USA
2 D1 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Tavarez, Kayla
SWC / Central FL / USA
3 D0 V5 D0 D2 1 0.25 7 19 -12
Taylor, Kiera
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
4 V3 V5 V5 V3 4 1.00 16 0 +16
Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 12 10 +2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Witter, Catherine
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
1 V5 D3 D4 D3 1 0.25 15 19 -4
Taylor, Kylin
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
2 D4 D4 D2 D4 0 0.00 14 20 -6
Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 14 +6
Kim, Angelina
AIC / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.50 14 17 -3

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Taylor, Kiera U / 13  PENTAOLYFC / ALAMOFA  Virginia  USA  1.00  16  +16  Advanced
2 Brown, Hannah BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA  1.00  20  14  +6  Advanced
3 Hu, Chelsea AIC  Virginia  USA  0.75  15  +9  Advanced
4 Kim, Angelina U / 64  AIC  Virginia  USA  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
5 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  12  10  +2  Advanced
6 Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  14  17  -3  Advanced
7 Witter, Catherine FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.25  15  19  -4  Advanced
8 Tavarez, Kayla SWC  Central FL  USA  0.25  19  -12  Advanced
9 Taylor, Kylin PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.00  14  20  -6  Advanced
10 Koke, Kristen TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Taylor, Kiera
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
  (1) Taylor, Kiera
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Taylor, Kiera
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
(9) Taylor, Kylin
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Young, Genetta M.  NCSTATEFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (8) Tavarez, Kayla
SWC / Central FL / USA
 
 
(8) Tavarez, Kayla
SWC / Central FL / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Young, Genetta M.  NCSTATEFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Taylor, Kiera
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
(5) Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  8 - 2
Ref:  Huth, Jacob  RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA 
  (5) Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    11 - 8
Ref:  Bess, Jack A.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Kim, Angelina
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(4) Kim, Angelina
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
   
    (1) Taylor, Kiera
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
(3) Hu, Chelsea
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
  (3) Hu, Chelsea
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Moreno, Sara (Elli) (Elli)  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (6) Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(6) Nieman, Aubrey
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (2) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
 
(7) Witter, Catherine
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Bess, Jack A.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (7) Witter, Catherine
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(10) Koke, Kristen
TIDEWATERFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Labrozzi, Aidan  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (2) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Huth, Jacob  RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (2) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
 
(2) Brown, Hannah
BIRMINGHAMFC / Alabama / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:20 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Taylor, Kiera PENTAOLYFC / ALAMOFA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
2 Brown, Hannah BIRMINGHAMFC  Alabama  USA    Earns points 
3T Nieman, Aubrey CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
3T Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
5 Hu, Chelsea AIC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
6 Kim, Angelina AIC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
7 Witter, Catherine FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
8 Tavarez, Kayla SWC  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
9 Taylor, Kylin PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
10 Koke, Kristen TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.