Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 35  FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
2 Murphy, Thomas U / 61  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA 
3 Kim, Prestin U / 80  AIC  Virginia  USA 
4 Davis, Jonah PROFENCING  Central FL  USA 
5 Bernard, Jack KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA 
6 North, Alexander VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA 
7 Bansal, Arjun GEORGIAFA  Georgia  USA 
8 Huang, Justin STOCCATAFAC    USA 
9 Higgin, Matthew APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
10 Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander SWC  Central FL  USA 
11 Vaccaro, Dominick IMASTERS  Georgia  USA 
12 Glennon, Sebastian CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Bernard, Jack
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
2 D1 D3 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
North, Alexander
VACADEMYFENC / Virginia / USA
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Davis, Jonah
PROFENCING / Central FL / USA
4 D1 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Vaccaro, Dominick
IMASTERS / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D3 2 0.40 20 21 -1
Higgin, Matthew
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
6 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 21 -1

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Huang, Justin
STOCCATAFAC / USA
1 D0 D1 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 23 -16
Kim, Prestin
AIC / Virginia / USA
2 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 8 +16
Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander
SWC / Central FL / USA
3 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Murphy, Thomas
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 17 +5
Bansal, Arjun
GEORGIAFA / Georgia / USA
5 V5 D0 D2 D4 D1 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Glennon, Sebastian
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
6 V3 D3 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kim, Prestin U / 80  AIC  Virginia  USA  1.00  24  +16  Advanced
2 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 35  FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
3 North, Alexander VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
4 Murphy, Thomas U / 61  PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
5 Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander SWC  Central FL  USA  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
6 Higgin, Matthew APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  20  21  -1  Advanced
7 Vaccaro, Dominick IMASTERS  Georgia  USA  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
8 Glennon, Sebastian CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 Davis, Jonah PROFENCING  Central FL  USA  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
10 Bansal, Arjun GEORGIAFA  Georgia  USA  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
11 Bernard, Jack KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
12 Huang, Justin STOCCATAFAC    USA  0.00  23  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kim, Prestin
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
  (1) Kim, Prestin
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Kim, Prestin
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
(9) Davis, Jonah
PROFENCING / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Huth, Jacob  RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA 
  (9) Davis, Jonah
PROFENCING / Central FL / USA
 
 
(8) Glennon, Sebastian
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Moreno, Sara (Elli) (Elli)  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Kim, Prestin
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
(5) Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander
SWC / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
  (5) Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander
SWC / Central FL / USA
 
   
(12) Huang, Justin
STOCCATAFAC / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Labrozzi, Aidan  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (4) Murphy, Thomas
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Bess, Jack A.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Murphy, Thomas
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(4) Murphy, Thomas
PENTAOLYFC / Virginia / USA
 
   
    (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
(3) North, Alexander
VACADEMYFENC / Virginia / USA
 
  3 - 2
Ref:  Young, Genetta M.  NCSTATEFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (3) North, Alexander
VACADEMYFENC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) North, Alexander
VACADEMYFENC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(11) Bernard, Jack
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (6) Higgin, Matthew
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(6) Higgin, Matthew
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Bess, Jack A.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(7) Vaccaro, Dominick
IMASTERS / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Young, Genetta M.  NCSTATEFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (7) Vaccaro, Dominick
IMASTERS / Georgia / USA
 
   
(10) Bansal, Arjun
GEORGIAFA / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    9 - 5
Ref:  Labrozzi, Aidan  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(2) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:36 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
2 Kim, Prestin AIC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
3T Murphy, Thomas PENTAOLYFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
3T North, Alexander VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
5 Romero Kuri, Carlos Alexander SWC  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
6 Higgin, Matthew APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
7 Vaccaro, Dominick IMASTERS  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
8 Davis, Jonah PROFENCING  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
9 Glennon, Sebastian CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
10 Bansal, Arjun GEORGIAFA  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
11 Bernard, Jack KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
12 Huang, Justin STOCCATAFAC    USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.