Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Nikolic, Alexandra U / 49  NAPLESFA  Central FL  USA 
2 Wei, Vika RESEARCHTRI  N. Carolina  USA 
3 Novikov, Allegra ACN  Alabama  USA 
4 Fedeli, Caterina ACN  Georgia  USA 
5 Zulueta, Catherine APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
6 Alexander, Amelia CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA 
7 Guevarra, Isabelle AAFA  N. Carolina  USA 
8 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
9 Asante, Aiyana   N. Carolina  USA 
10 Datla, Meha APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 D1 D0 D0 V5 1 0.25 6 18 -12
Zulueta, Catherine
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4
Nikolic, Alexandra
NAPLESFA / Central FL / USA
3 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 11 +7
Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Asante, Aiyana
N. Carolina / USA
5 D3 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 7 20 -13

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wei, Vika
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Alexander, Amelia
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
2 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 13 16 -3
Datla, Meha
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
Guevarra, Isabelle
AAFA / N. Carolina / USA
4 D1 V5 D1 D3 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Novikov, Allegra
ACN / Alabama / USA
5 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 15 +3

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Fedeli, Caterina ACN  Georgia  USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2 Wei, Vika RESEARCHTRI  N. Carolina  USA  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
3 Zulueta, Catherine APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
4 Nikolic, Alexandra U / 49  NAPLESFA  Central FL  USA  0.50  18  11  +7  Advanced
5 Novikov, Allegra ACN  Alabama  USA  0.50  18  15  +3  Advanced
6 Datla, Meha APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  15  15  Advanced
7 Alexander, Amelia CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
8 Guevarra, Isabelle AAFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
9 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.25  18  -12  Advanced
10 Asante, Aiyana   N. Carolina  USA  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  (1) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(9) Caspar, Margot
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
  (8) Guevarra, Isabelle
AAFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(8) Guevarra, Isabelle
AAFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(5) Novikov, Allegra
ACN / Alabama / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
  (5) Novikov, Allegra
ACN / Alabama / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Nikolic, Alexandra
NAPLESFA / Central FL / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Nikolic, Alexandra
NAPLESFA / Central FL / USA
 
 
(4) Nikolic, Alexandra
NAPLESFA / Central FL / USA
 
   
    (1) Fedeli, Caterina
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(3) Zulueta, Catherine
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
  (3) Zulueta, Catherine
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Zulueta, Catherine
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (6) Datla, Meha
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(6) Datla, Meha
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (3) Zulueta, Catherine
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(7) Alexander, Amelia
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (10) Asante, Aiyana
N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(10) Asante, Aiyana
N. Carolina / USA
 
12 - 9
Ref:  Fregenal, Andrew C.  NC-CHAPELHIL / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (2) Wei, Vika
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (2) Wei, Vika
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(2) Wei, Vika
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:47 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Fedeli, Caterina ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
2 Zulueta, Catherine APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
3T Nikolic, Alexandra NAPLESFA  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
3T Wei, Vika RESEARCHTRI  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
5 Novikov, Allegra ACN  Alabama  USA    Earns points 
6 Datla, Meha APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
7 Guevarra, Isabelle AAFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
8 Asante, Aiyana   N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
9 Alexander, Amelia CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
10 Caspar, Margot APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.