Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Graham, Roy U / 37  FSA INC / VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA 
2 Kee, Andrew E18 / 38  FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
3 Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA 
4 Sage, Michael E18  ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA 
5 Song, Austin FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
6 Li, Matthew AIC  Virginia  USA 
7 Koke, Matthew TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA 
8 Tikhonov, Iliya UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR 
9 Higgin, Matthew APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
10 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
11 Qian, Jason EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA 
12 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA 
13 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
14 Mahran-Galindo, Alex ACN  Georgia  USA 
15 Jones, Jackson CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA 
16 Orlov, Dmitriy INVICTASPORT  Capitol  USA 
17 Johnson, Daniel AAFA  N. Carolina  USA 
18 Click, Aiden APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
19 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
20 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA 
21 Bernard, Jack KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA 
22 Stone, Adam CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
23 Simmes, Jackson WINTERGARDEN  Central FL  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Orlov, Dmitriy
INVICTASPORT / Capitol / USA
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 3 0.60 17 17 0
Johnson, Daniel
AAFA / N. Carolina / USA
2 D0 D3 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 24 -17
Tikhonov, Iliya
N. Carolina / ISR
3 D3 V4 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 6 +17
Higgin, Matthew
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
5 D4 V5 D4 D0 D4 1 0.20 17 23 -6
Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Referee(s):
Pashby, Stephen N.
MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA
Young, Genetta M.
NCSTATEFC / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 18 +3
Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D2 D2 D3 D0 D4 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Mahran-Galindo, Alex
ACN / Georgia / USA
3 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 17 +5
Bernard, Jack
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 D1 D4 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Kee, Andrew
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Koke, Matthew
TIDEWATERFC / Virginia / USA
6 D3 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 23 -9
Referee(s):
Fregenal, Andrew C.
NC-CHAPELHIL / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
1 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Simmes, Jackson
WINTERGARDEN / Central FL / USA
3 D0 D0 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 5 24 -19
Robbins, Tusker
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 15 +2
Jones, Jackson
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
6 D2 D0 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Referee(s):
Gibbs II, Bobby E.
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sage, Michael
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 7 +11
de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
2 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.25 12 15 -3
Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 D0 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Stone, Adam
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
4 D1 V4 V5 D3 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Song, Austin
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
5 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 12 +7
Referee(s):
Griswold, Abel B.
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 Kee, Andrew E18 / 38  FSA INC  Virginia  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
4 Song, Austin FSA INC  Virginia  USA  1.00  19  12  +7  Advanced
5 Graham, Roy U / 37  FSA INC / VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA  0.80  23  +17  Advanced
6 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
7 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  21  18  +3  Advanced
8 Sage, Michael E18  ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA  0.75  18  +11  Advanced
9 Qian, Jason EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
10 Orlov, Dmitriy INVICTASPORT  Capitol  USA  0.60  17  17  Advanced
11 Stone, Adam CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
12 Mahran-Galindo, Alex ACN  Georgia  USA  0.40  22  17  +5  Advanced
13 Li, Matthew AIC  Virginia  USA  0.40  17  15  +2  Advanced
14 Bernard, Jack KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
15 Tikhonov, Iliya UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
16 Koke, Matthew TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA  0.40  14  23  -9  Advanced
17 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA  0.25  12  15  -3  Advanced
18 Higgin, Matthew APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
19 Simmes, Jackson WINTERGARDEN  Central FL  USA  0.20  24  -19  Advanced
20 Click, Aiden APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
21 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
22 Johnson, Daniel AAFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  24  -17  Advanced
23 Jones, Jackson CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  (1) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(17) de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
  (17) de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(16) Koke, Matthew
TIDEWATERFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
(9) Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (9) Qian, Jason
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Sage, Michael
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (8) Sage, Michael
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(8) Sage, Michael
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (5) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
(5) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (5) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(21) Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (12) Mahran-Galindo, Alex
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
     
(12) Mahran-Galindo, Alex
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (5) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(13) Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (13) Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(20) Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Fregenal, Andrew C.  NC-CHAPELHIL / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (13) Li, Matthew
AIC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (4) Song, Austin
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(4) Song, Austin
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
    (5) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
(3) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
  9 - 5
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (3) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
(19) Simmes, Jackson
WINTERGARDEN / Central FL / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (14) Bernard, Jack
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
     
(14) Bernard, Jack
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (11) Stone, Adam
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(11) Stone, Adam
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Fregenal, Andrew C.  NC-CHAPELHIL / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (11) Stone, Adam
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
(22) Johnson, Daniel
AAFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
       
    (11) Stone, Adam
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Fregenal, Andrew C.  NC-CHAPELHIL / N. Carolina / USA 
     
  (6) Robbins, Tusker
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(6) Robbins, Tusker
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
    (2) Kee, Andrew
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(7) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (7) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Orlov, Dmitriy
INVICTASPORT / Capitol / USA
 
   
(23) Jones, Jackson
CAPEFEAR / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (10) Orlov, Dmitriy
INVICTASPORT / Capitol / USA
 
     
(10) Orlov, Dmitriy
INVICTASPORT / Capitol / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Young, Genetta M.  NCSTATEFC / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (2) Kee, Andrew
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(15) Tikhonov, Iliya
N. Carolina / ISR
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (15) Tikhonov, Iliya
N. Carolina / ISR
 
   
(18) Higgin, Matthew
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Pashby, Stephen N.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (2) Kee, Andrew
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (2) Kee, Andrew
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
 
(2) Kee, Andrew
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:13 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Graham, Roy FSA INC / VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
2 Kee, Andrew FSA INC  Virginia  USA  E18    Earns points 
3T Elwood, Sebastian ACN  Georgia  USA  D18    Earns points 
3T Stone, Adam CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
5 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
6 Sage, Michael ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA  E18    Earns points 
7 Orlov, Dmitriy INVICTASPORT  Capitol  USA    Earns points 
8 Li, Matthew AIC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
9 Song, Austin FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
10 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
11 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
12 Qian, Jason EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
13 Mahran-Galindo, Alex ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
14 Bernard, Jack KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
15 Tikhonov, Iliya UNAT / CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  ISR    Earns points 
16 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
17 Koke, Matthew TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
18 Higgin, Matthew APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
19 Simmes, Jackson WINTERGARDEN  Central FL  USA    Earns points 
20 Click, Aiden APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
21 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
22 Johnson, Daniel AAFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
23 Jones, Jackson CAPEFEAR  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.