Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Zhang, Andy B18 / 85  EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA 
2 Graham, Roy U / 176  FSA INC / VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA 
3 Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA 
4 SICHITIU, Alexander E18  RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
5 Sage, Michael E18  ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA 
6 Yu, Jonathan E18  FSA INC / OLDETOWNFC  Virginia  USA 
7 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA 
8 Mahran-Galindo, Alex ACN  Georgia  USA 
9 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
10 Song, Austin FSA INC  Virginia  USA 
11 kuntamukkala, samir APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
12 Dressel, Jet BFC  Maryland  USA 
13 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA 
14 Sigmon, Will CRUSADER  N. Carolina  USA 
15 Click, Aiden APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
16 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
17 Koke, Matthew TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA 
18 kuntamukkala, roshan APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
19 Kim, Yesung Joseph APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
20 Emenheiser, Conrad APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
21 Wandel Esquire, Ethan CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA 
22 Bernabe, Rafael APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
23 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
24 Slough, Sean APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
25 Cumby, David APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
26 Moreno, Derek APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Slough, Sean
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V3 D2 V5 D0 D1 D0 2 0.33 11 22 -11
Robbins, Tusker
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D1 D1 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 8 25 -17
Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Koke, Matthew
TIDEWATERFC / Virginia / USA
4 D1 D2 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Sigmon, Will
CRUSADER / N. Carolina / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 D1 3 0.50 19 16 +3
Zhang, Andy
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Mahran-Galindo, Alex
ACN / Georgia / USA
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 14 +9
Referee(s):
Pashby, Stephen N.
MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA
Bess, Jack A.
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 D2 D4 D2 D4 D1 1 0.17 18 28 -10
Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D3 V5 D1 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 25 -15
kuntamukkala, roshan
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 D0 D0 D0 D3 D1 1 0.17 9 27 -18
Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Wandel Esquire, Ethan
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Referee(s):
Gibbs II, Bobby E.
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
Labrozzi, Aidan
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cumby, David
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D3 D3 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Kim, Yesung Joseph
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D1 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 0.20 11 24 -13
kuntamukkala, samir
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
3 D2 D4 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Yu, Jonathan
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Referee(s):
Huth, Jacob
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Moreno, Derek
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 D0 D0 D2 V5 2 0.40 12 17 -5
Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
2 D0 V5 D0 D2 D1 1 0.20 8 22 -14
de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
3 V5 D2 D0 D3 D2 1 0.20 12 20 -8
SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
Song, Austin
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Sage, Michael
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Referee(s):
Griswold, Abel B.
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Graham, Roy U / 176  FSA INC / VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
1T Zhang, Andy B18 / 85  EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
3 SICHITIU, Alexander E18  RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
4 Elwood, Sebastian D18  ACN  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
5 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
6 Yu, Jonathan E18  FSA INC / OLDETOWNFC  Virginia  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
7 Song, Austin FSA INC  Virginia  USA  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
8 Mahran-Galindo, Alex ACN  Georgia  USA  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
9 Wandel Esquire, Ethan CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
10 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
11 Bernabe, Rafael APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
12 Dressel, Jet BFC  Maryland  USA  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
13 Sigmon, Will CRUSADER  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  19  16  +3  Advanced
14 Cumby, David APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
15 Sage, Michael E18  ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
16 Moreno, Derek APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.40  12  17  -5  Advanced
17 Slough, Sean APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.33  11  22  -11  Advanced
18 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
19 Kim, Yesung Joseph APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
20 Emenheiser, Conrad APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.20  22  -14  Advanced
21 Click, Aiden APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.17  18  28  -10  Advanced
22 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.17  10  25  -15  Advanced
23 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.17  25  -17  Advanced
24 kuntamukkala, roshan APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
25 kuntamukkala, samir APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
26 Koke, Matthew TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1T) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
  (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
(17) Slough, Sean
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 2 
  (16) Moreno, Derek
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(16) Moreno, Derek
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
(9) Wandel Esquire, Ethan
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 3 
  (9) Wandel Esquire, Ethan
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(24) kuntamukkala, roshan
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Labrozzi, Aidan  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (9) Wandel Esquire, Ethan
CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(25) kuntamukkala, samir
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (8) Mahran-Galindo, Alex
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(8) Mahran-Galindo, Alex
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Bess, Jack A.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
 
    (1T) Graham, Roy
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
(5) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
  (5) Long, Connor
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
 
   
(21) Click, Aiden
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (12) Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
 
     
(12) Dressel, Jet
BFC / Maryland / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (4) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(13) Sigmon, Will
CRUSADER / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (20) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(20) Emenheiser, Conrad
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 13     
    (4) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (4) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
 
(4) Elwood, Sebastian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (1T) Zhang, Andy
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
(3) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
  (3) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(19) Kim, Yesung Joseph
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (14) Cumby, David
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
     
(14) Cumby, David
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Griswold, Abel B.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (3) SICHITIU, Alexander
RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(11) Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
   
  (11) Bernabe, Rafael
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
       
(22) Rose, Ben
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Bess, Jack A.  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
       
    (6) Yu, Jonathan
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
     
  (6) Yu, Jonathan
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
     
(6) Yu, Jonathan
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
       
    (1T) Zhang, Andy
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Song, Austin
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (7) Song, Austin
FSA INC / Virginia / USA
 
   
(26) Koke, Matthew
TIDEWATERFC / Virginia / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Labrozzi, Aidan  APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA 
   
    (10) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
   
(23) Robbins, Tusker
APEXFENCING / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 10     
  (10) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
     
(10) Love, Aaron
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Nicholson II, Michael A.  MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA 
     
    (1T) Zhang, Andy
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(15) Sage, Michael
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Huth, Jacob  RESEARCHTRI / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (15) Sage, Michael
ATLANTAFC / Georgia / USA
 
   
(18) de Coquet, Maximilian
ACN / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 11     
    (1T) Zhang, Andy
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Gibbs II, Bobby E.  CHARLOTTEFA / N. Carolina / USA 
 
  (1T) Zhang, Andy
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(1T) Zhang, Andy
EPICFC / Georgia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:32 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Zhang, Andy EPICFC / BIRMINGHAMFC  Georgia  USA  B18    Earns points 
2 Graham, Roy FSA INC / VACADEMYFENC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
3T Elwood, Sebastian ACN  Georgia  USA  D18    Earns points 
3T SICHITIU, Alexander RESEARCHTRI / APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA  E18    Earns points 
5 Yu, Jonathan FSA INC / OLDETOWNFC  Virginia  USA  E18    Earns points 
6 Wandel Esquire, Ethan CHARLOTTEFA  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
7 Love, Aaron ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
8 Dressel, Jet BFC  Maryland  USA    Earns points 
9 Long, Connor APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
10 Song, Austin FSA INC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
11 Mahran-Galindo, Alex ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
12 Bernabe, Rafael APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
13 Cumby, David APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
14 Sage, Michael ATLANTAFC  Georgia  USA  E18    Earns points 
15 Moreno, Derek APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
16 Emenheiser, Conrad APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
17 Sigmon, Will CRUSADER  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
18 Slough, Sean APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
19 de Coquet, Maximilian ACN  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
20 Kim, Yesung Joseph APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
21 Click, Aiden APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
22 Rose, Ben APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
23 Robbins, Tusker APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
24 kuntamukkala, roshan APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
25 kuntamukkala, samir APEXFENCING  N. Carolina  USA    Earns points 
26 Koke, Matthew TIDEWATERFC  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.