Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 THORNHILL, Kwasi KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA 
2 Fortin, Davis QCFC  N. Carolina  USA 
3 Reitter, Carson QCFC    USA 
4 Nichols, Mary NCFDP  N. Carolina  USA 
5 Preud'homme, Guillaume MIDSOUTHFC  N. Carolina  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Fortin, Davis
QCFC / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0.50 15 13 +2
Reitter, Carson
QCFC / USA
2 D1 D0 V5 D2 1 0.25 8 16 -8
THORNHILL, Kwasi
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Nichols, Mary
NCFDP / N. Carolina / USA
4 D2 D1 D3 V5 1 0.25 11 18 -7
Preud'homme, Guillaume
MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.50 16 16 0
Referee(s):
Capin, Bruce M.
UNIVFLORIDA / Gateway FL / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 THORNHILL, Kwasi KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 Fortin, Davis QCFC  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
3 Preud'homme, Guillaume MIDSOUTHFC  N. Carolina  USA  0.50  16  16  Advanced
4 Nichols, Mary NCFDP  N. Carolina  USA  0.25  11  18  -7  Advanced
5 Reitter, Carson QCFC    USA  0.25  16  -8  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) THORNHILL, Kwasi
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
  (1) THORNHILL, Kwasi
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) THORNHILL, Kwasi
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
(5) Reitter, Carson
QCFC / USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Capin, Bruce M.  UNIVFLORIDA / Gateway FL / USA 
  (4) Nichols, Mary
NCFDP / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(4) Nichols, Mary
NCFDP / N. Carolina / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Capin, Bruce M.  UNIVFLORIDA / Gateway FL / USA 
 
    (1) THORNHILL, Kwasi
KNIGHTSSIENA / S. Carolina / USA
 
(3) Preud'homme, Guillaume
MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Capin, Bruce M.  UNIVFLORIDA / Gateway FL / USA 
  (3) Preud'homme, Guillaume
MIDSOUTHFC / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Fortin, Davis
QCFC / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Capin, Bruce M.  UNIVFLORIDA / Gateway FL / USA 
 
  (2) Fortin, Davis
QCFC / N. Carolina / USA
 
 
(2) Fortin, Davis
QCFC / N. Carolina / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:40 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 THORNHILL, Kwasi KNIGHTSSIENA  S. Carolina  USA   
2 Fortin, Davis QCFC  N. Carolina  USA   
3T Preud'homme, Guillaume MIDSOUTHFC  N. Carolina  USA   
3T Nichols, Mary NCFDP  N. Carolina  USA   
5 Reitter, Carson QCFC    USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.