Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Gianneshi, Julia DUKE     
2 Hunt, Tarleton UNC     
3 Devereaux, Kate BC     
4 Tang, Louise DUKE     
5 Followill, Sarah UNC     
6 Yeh, Samantha BC     
7 Lee, Madison BC     
8 Zhu, Sylvia UNC     
9 Davidson, Samantha BC     
10 Superville, Zoe DUKE     
11 Molloy, Aubrey UNC     
12 Ferrari, Christina DUKE     
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gianneshi, Julia
DUKE
1 V5 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 8 0.73 47 37 +10
Ferrari, Christina
DUKE
2 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 7 0.64 45 29 +16
Superville, Zoe
DUKE
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 11 1.00 55 12 +43
Tang, Louise
DUKE
4 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.73 48 31 +17
Yeh, Samantha
BC
5 V5 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.64 46 40 +6
Davidson, Samantha
BC
6 D1 D0 D0 D2 D4 V5 V5 D1 D3 D1 V5 3 0.27 27 43 -16
Lee, Madison
BC
7 D4 D0 D2 D3 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.27 34 48 -14
Devereaux, Kate
BC
8 D3 D0 D1 D1 V5 D2 D2 D4 V5 D0 V5 3 0.27 28 44 -16
Molloy, Aubrey
UNC
9 V5 V5 D2 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 D4 D3 V5 5 0.45 40 46 -6
Followill, Sarah
UNC
10 D2 D4 D0 D1 D3 V5 D3 D1 V5 D0 V5 3 0.27 29 47 -18
Hunt, Tarleton
UNC
11 D3 V5 D0 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.64 45 27 +18
Zhu, Sylvia
UNC
12 D1 D0 D2 D0 D1 D0 V5 D1 D4 D0 D0 1 0.09 14 54 -40

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Superville, Zoe DUKE      11  1.00  55  12  +43  Advanced
2 Tang, Louise DUKE      0.73  48  31  +17  Advanced
3 Gianneshi, Julia DUKE      0.73  47  37  +10  Advanced
4 Hunt, Tarleton UNC      0.64  45  27  +18  Advanced
5 Ferrari, Christina DUKE      0.64  45  29  +16  Eliminated
6 Yeh, Samantha BC      0.64  46  40  +6  Eliminated
7 Molloy, Aubrey UNC      0.45  40  46  -6  Eliminated
8 Lee, Madison BC      0.27  34  48  -14  Eliminated
9 Devereaux, Kate BC      0.27  28  44  -16  Eliminated
10 Davidson, Samantha BC      0.27  27  43  -16  Eliminated
11 Followill, Sarah UNC      0.27  29  47  -18  Eliminated
12 Zhu, Sylvia UNC      0.09  14  54  -40  Eliminated
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Superville, Zoe
DUKE
 
  (1) Superville, Zoe
DUKE
 
(4) Hunt, Tarleton
UNC
 
15 - 7 
    (1) Superville, Zoe
DUKE
 
(3) Gianneshi, Julia
DUKE
 
  15 - 5 
  (3) Gianneshi, Julia
DUKE
 
 
(2) Tang, Louise
DUKE
 
15 - 11   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Hunt, Tarleton
UNC
 
  (2) Tang, Louise
DUKE
 
(2) Tang, Louise
DUKE
 
15 - 11 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 2:02 PM
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Superville, Zoe DUKE     
2 Gianneshi, Julia DUKE     
3 Tang, Louise DUKE     
4 Hunt, Tarleton UNC     
5 Ferrari, Christina DUKE     
6 Yeh, Samantha BC     
7 Molloy, Aubrey UNC     
8 Lee, Madison BC     
9 Devereaux, Kate BC     
10 Davidson, Samantha BC     
11 Followill, Sarah UNC     
12 Zhu, Sylvia UNC