Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Parker, Allegra UNC     
2 Bang, Jamie BC     
3 Lurye, Sarah DUKE     
4 Boden, Laura BC     
5 Beittel, Chloe DUKE     
6 Harmon, Claire UNC     
7 Papadopoulos, Maria DUKE     
8 Aldadah, Huda DUKE     
9 Haskel, Darby UNC     
10 Hanson, Lucy BC     
11 Oake, Erica UNC     
12 Didonato, Gianina BC     
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Aldadah, Huda
DUKE
1 D4 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 10 0.91 51 26 +25
Papadopoulos, Maria
DUKE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 9 0.82 50 38 +12
Lurye, Sarah
DUKE
3 D2 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 V4 V5 V5 6 0.55 41 36 +5
Beittel, Chloe
DUKE
4 D3 D4 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 7 0.64 47 35 +12
Bang, Jamie
BC
5 D1 D3 D2 D4 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.27 38 43 -5
Didonato, Gianina
BC
6 D2 D4 D3 D2 V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 D3 V5 3 0.27 37 49 -12
Hanson, Lucy
BC
7 D0 D3 D1 D1 V5 D3 D1 D2 V5 D1 D2 2 0.18 24 49 -25
Boden, Laura
BC
8 D3 D3 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 4 0.36 35 41 -6
Harmon, Claire
UNC
9 D3 D3 V5 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 5 0.45 38 41 -3
Oake, Erica
UNC
10 D1 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 V3 V5 V5 V5 7 0.64 41 37 +4
Haskel, Darby
UNC
11 D2 D0 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 5 0.45 38 41 -3
Parker, Allegra
UNC
12 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V4 D2 V5 D3 D2 5 0.45 39 43 -4

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Aldadah, Huda DUKE      10  0.91  51  26  +25  Advanced
2 Papadopoulos, Maria DUKE      0.82  50  38  +12  Advanced
3 Beittel, Chloe DUKE      0.64  47  35  +12  Advanced
4 Oake, Erica UNC      0.64  41  37  +4  Advanced
5 Lurye, Sarah DUKE      0.55  41  36  +5  Eliminated
6T Harmon, Claire UNC      0.45  38  41  -3  Eliminated
6T Haskel, Darby UNC      0.45  38  41  -3  Eliminated
8 Parker, Allegra UNC      0.45  39  43  -4  Eliminated
9 Boden, Laura BC      0.36  35  41  -6  Eliminated
10 Bang, Jamie BC      0.27  38  43  -5  Eliminated
11 Didonato, Gianina BC      0.27  37  49  -12  Eliminated
12 Hanson, Lucy BC      0.18  24  49  -25  Eliminated
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Aldadah, Huda
DUKE
 
  (1) Aldadah, Huda
DUKE
 
(4) Oake, Erica
UNC
 
15 - 7 
    (1) Aldadah, Huda
DUKE
 
(3) Beittel, Chloe
DUKE
 
  15 - 14 
  (2) Papadopoulos, Maria
DUKE
 
 
(2) Papadopoulos, Maria
DUKE
 
15 - 13   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Oake, Erica
UNC
 
  (3) Beittel, Chloe
DUKE
 
(3) Beittel, Chloe
DUKE
 
15 - 11 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 2:02 PM
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Aldadah, Huda DUKE     
2 Papadopoulos, Maria DUKE     
3 Beittel, Chloe DUKE     
4 Oake, Erica UNC     
5 Lurye, Sarah DUKE     
6T Harmon, Claire UNC     
6T Haskel, Darby UNC     
8 Parker, Allegra UNC     
9 Boden, Laura BC     
10 Bang, Jamie BC     
11 Didonato, Gianina BC     
12 Hanson, Lucy BC