Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Rushing, Brycen DUKE     
2 Fernandez, Lucas UNC     
3 Tierney, David DUKE     
4 Beggren, Carl BC     
5 Wang, Brian BC     
6 Huang, Bin BC     
7 McGillion-Moore, Jake UNC     
8 Head, Connor UNC     
9 Hossfeld, Finn DUKE     
10 Reid, Clayton BC     
11 Gruber, San DUKE     
12 Palazzolo, Will UNC     
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 V V/M TS TR Ind
Huang, Bin
BC
1 D1 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 6 0.60 35 39 -4
Wang, Brian
BC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 7 0.70 43 28 +15
Beggren, Carl
BC
3 V5 D1 D2 D1 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 3 0.30 24 44 -20
Hossfeld, Finn
DUKE
4 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 7 0.70 45 31 +14
Rushing, Brycen
DUKE
5 D4 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 3 0.30 32 41 -9
Tierney, David
DUKE
6 V5 D1 V5 D0 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 5 0.50 31 32 -1
Gruber, San
DUKE
7 D3 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 6 0.60 41 30 +11
Palazzolo, Will
UNC
8 D4 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 D4 3 0.30 37 41 -4
Fernandez, Lucas
UNC
9 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 D0 D3 D4 D4 4 0.40 37 41 -4
McGillion-Moore, Jake
UNC
10 D4 V5 D4 D0 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.50 36 37 -1
Head, Connor
UNC
11 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 6 0.60 39 36 +3

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Wang, Brian BC      0.70  43  28  +15  Advanced
2 Hossfeld, Finn DUKE      0.70  45  31  +14  Advanced
3 Gruber, San DUKE      0.60  41  30  +11  Advanced
4 Head, Connor UNC      0.60  39  36  +3  Advanced
5 Huang, Bin BC      0.60  35  39  -4  Eliminated
6 McGillion-Moore, Jake UNC      0.50  36  37  -1  Eliminated
7 Tierney, David DUKE      0.50  31  32  -1  Eliminated
8 Fernandez, Lucas UNC      0.40  37  41  -4  Eliminated
9 Palazzolo, Will UNC      0.30  37  41  -4  Eliminated
10 Rushing, Brycen DUKE      0.30  32  41  -9  Eliminated
11 Beggren, Carl BC      0.30  24  44  -20  Eliminated
DNF Reid, Clayton BC                Eliminated
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Wang, Brian
BC
 
  (4) Head, Connor
UNC
 
(4) Head, Connor
UNC
 
15 - 8 
    (2) Hossfeld, Finn
DUKE
 
(3) Gruber, San
DUKE
 
  15 - 10 
  (2) Hossfeld, Finn
DUKE
 
 
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
DUKE
 
15 - 11   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(1) Wang, Brian
BC
 
  (3) Gruber, San
DUKE
 
(3) Gruber, San
DUKE
 
15 - 13 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 7:32 PM
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Hossfeld, Finn DUKE     
2 Head, Connor UNC     
3 Gruber, San DUKE     
4 Wang, Brian BC     
5 Huang, Bin BC     
6 McGillion-Moore, Jake UNC     
7 Tierney, David DUKE     
8 Fernandez, Lucas UNC     
9 Palazzolo, Will UNC     
10 Rushing, Brycen DUKE     
11 Beggren, Carl BC     
DNF Reid, Clayton BC