Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Roth, Charles UNC     
2 Gaidar, Daniel BC     
3 Campbell, Danny DUKE     
4 Chao, Kevin DUKE     
5 Choo, Joe DUKE     
6 Westen, Zachary BC     
7 Merchant, Reza UNC     
8 Smith, William BC     
9 Corban, Michael BC     
10 Post, Jason DUKE     
11 Kambeseles, Jack UNC     
12 Shugart, Henry UNC     
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Westen, Zachary
BC
1 D2 D2 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 D4 3 0.27 39 45 -6
Corban, Michael
BC
2 V3 D1 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D4 V5 D1 V4 6 0.55 37 39 -2
Smith, William
BC
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 8 0.73 48 36 +12
Gaidar, Daniel
BC
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 D4 V5 D2 5 0.45 43 41 +2
Shugart, Henry
UNC
5 V5 D4 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V4 6 0.55 45 44 +1
Merchant, Reza
UNC
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.73 50 34 +16
Roth, Charles
UNC
7 V5 V5 D3 D2 V4 D3 D3 V5 D4 D4 V5 5 0.45 43 45 -2
Kambeseles, Jack
UNC
8 D2 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 5 0.45 43 46 -3
Post, Jason
DUKE
9 V4 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2 D4 V5 D3 D4 V5 5 0.45 44 45 -1
Chao, Kevin
DUKE
10 D2 D1 D1 V5 D3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 4 0.36 32 48 -16
Campbell, Danny
DUKE
11 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 7 0.64 45 37 +8
Choo, Joe
DUKE
12 V5 D3 D4 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5 D1 D2 V5 4 0.36 37 46 -9

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Merchant, Reza UNC      0.73  50  34  +16  Advanced
2 Smith, William BC      0.73  48  36  +12  Advanced
3 Campbell, Danny DUKE      0.64  45  37  +8  Advanced
4 Shugart, Henry UNC      0.55  45  44  +1  Advanced
5 Corban, Michael BC      0.55  37  39  -2  Eliminated
6 Gaidar, Daniel BC      0.45  43  41  +2  Eliminated
7 Post, Jason DUKE      0.45  44  45  -1  Eliminated
8 Roth, Charles UNC      0.45  43  45  -2  Eliminated
9 Kambeseles, Jack UNC      0.45  43  46  -3  Eliminated
10 Choo, Joe DUKE      0.36  37  46  -9  Eliminated
11 Chao, Kevin DUKE      0.36  32  48  -16  Eliminated
12 Westen, Zachary BC      0.27  39  45  -6  Eliminated
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Merchant, Reza
UNC
 
  (1) Merchant, Reza
UNC
 
(4) Shugart, Henry
UNC
 
15 - 12 
    (1) Merchant, Reza
UNC
 
(3) Campbell, Danny
DUKE
 
  15 - 7 
  (2) Smith, William
BC
 
 
(2) Smith, William
BC
 
15 - 13   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Shugart, Henry
UNC
 
  (3) Campbell, Danny
DUKE
 
(3) Campbell, Danny
DUKE
 
15 - 8 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 7:12 PM
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Merchant, Reza UNC     
2 Smith, William BC     
3 Campbell, Danny DUKE     
4 Shugart, Henry UNC     
5 Corban, Michael BC     
6 Gaidar, Daniel BC     
7 Post, Jason DUKE     
8 Roth, Charles UNC     
9 Kambeseles, Jack UNC     
10 Choo, Joe DUKE     
11 Chao, Kevin DUKE     
12 Westen, Zachary BC